Events

September Late Night Draw

September Late Night Draw

Tuesdays / 8:30-10:30 pm
Upcoming Drawing Night: September 10

Movement Lab

Movement Lab

with Melissa Lowenstein & Lamara Heartwell,
Wednesdays / 7-8:30 PM

Tantra Games: Mindful Connecting

Tantra Games: Mindful Connecting

with Lisa Citore & Len Van Nostrand
Friday, September 13 / 7-9pm

Community Kirtan & Cacao Ceremony

Community Kirtan & Cacao Ceremony

with Sam Garrett and Mollie Mendoza
Saturday, September 14

Full Moon Meditation, Healing & Talk

Full Moon Meditation, Healing & Talk

with Patrick San Francesco
Sunday, September 15 / 7- 9 pm

Radical Goal Setting Workshop

Radical Goal Setting Workshop

with Shane Weaver
Monday, September 16 / 7-9 PM

September Open Mic Night at Yoga Soup

September Open Mic Night at Yoga Soup

Yoga Soup Presents
Friday, September 20 / 7:30-9:30pm

Rolling and Yoga for Wellness: Unlocking the Upper back, Neck & Shoulders

Rolling and Yoga for Wellness: Unlocking the Upper back, Neck & Shoulders

with Emily Benaron
Saturday, September 21 / 1-3 PM

Grief in the Body

Grief in the Body

with Monique Minahan
Saturday, September 21 / 2-4pm

Embodiment Alchemy

Embodiment Alchemy

with Elisa Rose
Saturday, September 21 / 7- 9 pm

Writing Between the Lines

Writing Between the Lines

with Jenny Boyar
Sunday, September 22 / 2-3:30 PM

French Social Exchange September

French Social Exchange September

with Auna Salomé
Sunday, September 22 / 6-7:30 PM

inCourage Chorus 13-Week Fall Season!

inCourage Chorus 13-Week Fall Season!

with Britta Gudmunson + Ben Gould
August 26 / Monday evenings / 7-8:30 pm

Morning Silent Tea Ceremony

Morning Silent Tea Ceremony

with Lizzie Smith
Friday, September 27 / 7:30-8:30 AM

Breath-work and Cacao Ceremony

Breath-work and Cacao Ceremony

with Blake Spencer + Hana Pepin
Friday, September 27/ 7-9:30pm

Introduction to Relational Gestalt Practice

Introduction to Relational Gestalt Practice

with Dorthy Charles
Friday-Sunday September 27-29

Awakening Earth Series: Resiliency, Courage and Sharing Our Gifts

Awakening Earth Series: Resiliency, Courage and Sharing Our Gifts

with Alexis Slutzky
Sunday, September 29 / 3-5PM

Silent Disco Yoga & Dance

Silent Disco Yoga & Dance

with Emma Davis of Yoga Dance Magic
Saturday, September 28/ 7-9:30pm

Embracing Your Demons

Embracing Your Demons

with Suzanne Marlow, M.A,LMFT & Hannah Fries, LA.C
Saturday, October 5 / 2-4 pm

October First Fridays Ecstatic Dance

October First Fridays Ecstatic Dance

Friday, October 4 / 7-9:30 pm

Integrative Investing: Free Talk

Integrative Investing: Free Talk

with Tim Thomas
Saturday, October 5 / 2-3pm

Wild Yes

Wild Yes

with Lora Amber + Skyler Levenson of Wild Yes
Friday, October 4 / 3-5  PM

October Ecstatic Breathing

October Ecstatic Breathing

with Eddie Ellner
Saturday, October 5 / 7:00 pm

Balance Your Hormones Naturally

Balance Your Hormones Naturally

with Dr. Rachel Alioto, NMD
Sunday, October 6 / 2-3:30 PM

An Introduction to Soul Motion

An Introduction to Soul Motion

with Donia Hames Robinson
Friday, October 11 / 7-9 PM

October 432hz Sound Healing

October 432hz Sound Healing

with Shane Thunder
Friday, October 11 / 7:30-9pm

Backbone Storytelling Showcase

Backbone Storytelling Showcase

with Jenna Tico of Backbone Storytelling
Saturday, October 12 / 5:30-9 PM

Moon Cycle and Yoni Empowerment

Moon Cycle and Yoni Empowerment

with Justine Perrizo
Saturday, October 12 / 2-4 pm

Radical Acceptance of Self (for Women)

Radical Acceptance of Self (for Women)

with Laura Penner
Sunday, October 13 / 2-5 pm

OPEN TENDING: FireTenders Men’s Circle

OPEN TENDING: FireTenders Men’s Circle

with Timothy Tillman, Jordan Santoni, & Damian Gallagher
Sundays, October 13 – November 17